Canada Summer Games 2017
ATHLETICS
Last Name First Name Role
Bradley Aidan MANAGER
Johnson Kristen COACH
McIntyre Jerome ATHLETE ASSISTANT
Vowk Lisa COACH
White Don COACH
Amos Jack ATHLETE
Halliday Kieran ATHLETE
Duke Jamie ATHLETE
Galloway Camille ATHLETE
Gullison Alysha ATHLETE
Hyde Brahm ATHLETE
Korn Dominic ATHLETE
Londero Kate ATHLETE
McIntyre Darby ATHLETE
Parker Joe ATHLETE
Russell James ATHLETE
Shier Hannah  ATHLETE
Shorty Kuduat ATHLETE
BASKETBALL (FEMALE)
Last Name First Name Role
Davidson Diedre COACH
Bradford Tyler COACH
Abbott Claire MANAGER
Amundson-Briggs McKenzie ATHLETE
Bilsky Jetta ATHLETE
Bilsky Maren ATHLETE
Blisner Landyn ATHLETE
Curteanu Sherridan ATHLETE
Demchuk Samantha ATHLETE
Johnson Emily ATHLETE
Massie Dylan ATHLETE
Nelson Dannica  ATHLETE
O'Connor-Brook Maggie ATHLETE
Rubio Krysha ATHLETE
Stinson Nila ATHLETE
BASKETBALL (MALE)
Last Name First Name Role
Brady Tim COACH
Hureau Mark ASSISTANT COACH
Giczi Zack MANAGER
Hermosa Ralph ATHLETE
Hindson Ryan ATHLETE
Kearney Josh ATHLETE
Klassen Will ATHLETE
Mindanao Dave ATHLETE
New Ian ATHLETE
Peterson Wyatt ATHLETE
Rumbaoa Josh ATHLETE
Sabio Chris ATHLETE
Tesoro Patrick ATHLETE
Turner Grayson ATHLETE
Williams Chad ATHLETE
BEACH VOLLEYBALL
Last Name First Name Role
Taylor Matthew COACH
Grundmanis Ben ATHLETE
Clarke Max ATHLETE
CANOE & KAYAK
Last Name First Name Role
Girouard Daniel COACH
Hobus Kim MANAGER
Vincent Fearghus ASSISTANT COACH
Cash Savannah ATHLETE
Crist Emily ATHLETE
Girouard Julianne ATHLETE
McManus Maeve ATHLETE
Parry Rogan ATHLETE
Wilkie-Hobus Cole ATHLETE
Wilkie-Hobus Danni ATHLETE
CYCLING
Last Name First Name Role
Irving Trena COACH
LaPointe Marc TECH
Eyre Dean Mechanic
Jackson David ATHLETE
INDOOR VOLLEYBALL (FEMALE)
Last Name First Name Role
Holway Caroline COACH
Laluk Melissa COACH
Workman Grainne MANAGER
Bilsky Jetta ATHLETE
Carey Thea ATHLETE
Demchuk Jayden ATHLETE
Frost Alice ATHLETE
Hanson Skye ATHLETE
Hardie Sarah ATHLETE
Holway Katelyn ATHLETE
McInroy Mykhaila ATHLETE
Peters Kendra ATHLETE
Twardochleb Peyton ATHLETE
Vowk Katie ATHLETE
Workman Caelon ATHLETE
INDOOR VOLLEYBALL (MALE)
Last Name First Name Role
Hill D'Arcy COACH
Senecal Marc COACH
Toews Mike MANAGER
Bardubitzki Leonardo ATHLETE
Bisson Griffin ATHLETE
Cabardo-Atkin Brendan ATHLETE
Carey Seth ATHLETE
Dumadag Ceejay ATHLETE
Hayduck Austin ATHLETE
Howard Quinn ATHLETE
Shaw Austin ATHLETE
Siosan Arcel ATHLETE
Toews Manas ATHLETE
Zimmerman Zach ATHLETE
SOCCER (FEMALE)
Last Name First Name Role
Hanson Jacob COACH
Hanson Sarah MANAGER
Lindsay Carmen ASSISTANT COACH
Coyne Reena ATHLETE
Hanson Malorie ATHLETE
Demchuk Jayden ATHLETE
Fekete Maggie ATHLETE
Frost-Hanberg Alice ATHLETE
Joe-Hudson Jamie ATHLETE
Jones Tyra ATHLETE
Lindley Jenika ATHLETE
Lindley Taliya ATHLETE
Londero Mary ATHLETE
Ng Samantha ATHLETE
Rich Abby ATHLETE
Scoffin Bayly ATHLETE
Sealy Jasmine ATHLETE
Sellars Dana ATHLETE
Twardochleb Peyton ATHLETE
van Randen Charlotte ATHLETE
Williamson Kamryn ATHLETE
SOCCER (MALE)
Last Name First Name Role
Kishchuk Paul MANAGER
Musonda Edgar COACH
Sealy Marten ASSISTANT COACH
Amaral Cody ATHLETE
Boulerice Marek ATHLETE
Bryant Skyler ATHLETE
Campbell Ewan ATHLETE
Charlton Jake ATHLETE
Diaz Vegas Alvero ATHLETE
Faragher Rhys ATHLETE
Halliday Ewan ATHLETE
Hoenisch Matthias ATHLETE
Jack Sahcho ATHLETE
Kishchuk Ben ATHLETE
Kishchuk Simon ATHLETE
Knickle Carl ATHLETE
Maltais Felix ATHLETE
Milton Tyler ATHLETE
Russell James ATHLETE
Vanderkley Ethan ATHLETE
Weir Dawson ATHLETE
SWIMMING
Last Name First Name Role
Bukszowana Malwina COACH
Petriw Doug MANAGER
Bakica Thomas ATHLETE
Boyd Emma ATHLETE
Cairns Cassidy ATHLETE
Dreyer Kassua ATHLETE
Harvey Aidan ATHLETE
Kingscote Hannah  ATHLETE
Lindsay Rennes ATHLETE
Massie Brooklyn ATHLETE
Petriw Alex ATHLETE
Pollock-Shepherd Ella ATHLETE