TEAM YUKON 
2015 WESTERN CANADA SUMMER GAMES
Artistic Gymnastics
Last Name First Name Role
O'Donovan Catherine COACH
Coyne Reena ATHLETE
Athletics
Last Name First Name Role
Hulstein Rodney COACH
Kirk Chris COACH
Jones Elyn MANAGER
Vowk Lisa-Marie COACH
White Don COACH
Amos Jack ATHLETE
Bradley Aidan ATHLETE
Charlie Caleb ATHLETE
Gullison Alysha ATHLETE
Halliday Kieran ATHLETE
Hyde Brahm ATHLETE
Janke Sophie ATHLETE
Johnson Levi ATHLETE
Johnston Kristen ATHLETE
Leary Jared ATHLETE
Londero Kate ATHLETE
Martin Kestrel ATHLETE
McIntyre Darby ATHLETE
Mendelsohn Jennifer ATHLETE
Moore Shailyn ATHLETE
Muir Malcolm ATHLETE
Porter Eric ATHLETE
Russell James ATHLETE
Scholz Cassel ATHLETE
Shorty Kuduat ATHLETE
Vowk Katie ATHLETE
Wishart-MacDougall Justin ATHLETE
Basketball - Female
Last Name First Name Role
Schroeder Nicole COACH
Shaw Jamie COACH
Bilsky Jetta ATHLETE
Bjork-Andison Hannah ATHLETE
Blisner Landyn ATHLETE
Brook Maggie ATHLETE
Curteau Sheridan ATHLETE
Holway Katelyn ATHLETE
Johnson Emily ATHLETE
Leamon Ebony ATHLETE
Magsucang Isabel ATHLETE
Massie Dylan ATHLETE
Nelson Danni ATHLETE
Whipple-Grantham Sigourny ATHLETE
Basketball - Male
Last Name First Name Role
Carino Chris COACH
Hindson Scott MANAGER
Hureau Mark COACH
Hermosa Ralph ATHLETE
Hindson Ryan ATHLETE
Kasook Cameron ATHLETE
LaRochelle Darcy ATHLETE
Malhotra Akshay ATHLETE
Mindanao Dave ATHLETE
Nerysoo Christopher ATHLETE
New Ian ATHLETE
New-Rumbaoa Josh ATHLETE
Ouimet Christian ATHLETE
Turner Grayson ATHLETE
Canoe/Kayak
Last Name First Name Role
Girourad Dan COACH
Vincent Jane MANAGER
Crist Andrew ATHLETE
Crist Emily ATHLETE
Girourad Julianne ATHLETE
Vincent-Braun Pelly ATHLETE
Cycling
Last Name First Name Role
Hoffman Phil MANAGER
Irving Trena COACH
LaPointe Marc TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Burke-Forsyth Sara ATHLETE
Hansen Ian ATHLETE
Hoffman Shea ATHLETE
Judo
Last Name First Name Role
Melanson Peter COACH
Prysnuk Penny COACH
Butler Brandon ATHLETE
King Hannah ATHLETE
Melanson Jacob ATHLETE
Melanson Shayne ATHLETE
Soccer - Female
Last Name First Name Role
Gaw Tony COACH 
Hill Ashley COACH 
Pope Jenny MANAGER
Cairns-Locke Ava ATHLETE
Davies Jewel ATHLETE
Demchuk Jayden ATHLETE
Fekete Maggie ATHLETE
Frost-Hanberg Alice ATHLETE
Gaw Georgia ATHLETE
Hanson Malorie ATHLETE
Herry-Sainte Onge Lara ATHLETE
Jensen Line ATHLETE
Jones Tyra ATHLETE
Lanigan Kathleen ATHLETE
Ng Samantha ATHLETE
Nyland Sarah ATHLETE
Peterson Bryn ATHLETE
Salesse Alizee ATHLETE
Sellars Dana ATHLETE
van Randen Charlotte ATHLETE
Soccer - Male
Last Name First Name Role
Kishchuk Paul MANAGER
Musonda Edgar COACH
Vanderkley Edwin COACH
Amaral Cody ATHLETE
Boulerice Marek ATHLETE
Bryant Skylar ATHLETE
Campbell Ewan ATHLETE
Carey Seth ATHLETE
Crocker Sam ATHLETE
Gaw Ethan ATHLETE
Halliday Ewan ATHLETE
Hoenisch Matthias ATHLETE
Kishchuk Simon ATHLETE
Knickle Carl ATHLETE
Koe Nicky ATHLETE
Maltais Felix ATHLETE
Milton Tyler ATHLETE
Vanderkley Ethan ATHLETE
Weir Dawson ATHLETE
Wishart-MacDougall Justin ATHLETE
Zaparinuk Max ATHLETE
Swimming
Last Name First Name Role
Bukszowana Malwina COACH
Zrum Kathy MANAGER
Bakica Luke ATHLETE
Lindsay Cassis ATHLETE
Tennis 
Last Name First Name Role
Lewis Stacy MANAGER
Polivka Jan COACH
Halliday Ewan ATHLETE
Hoenisch Matthias ATHLETE
Roberts Alex ATHLETE
     
Volleyball - Beach - Male
Last Name First Name Role
Voogd Bryce COACH
Clarke Max ATHLETE
Grundmanis Benjamin ATHLETE
Volleyball - Indoor - Female
Last Name First Name Role
Clarke Janet MANAGER
Hill D'Arcy COACH
MacKay Justine COACH
Bevilacqua Paige ATHLETE
Bramadat Avery ATHLETE
Carey Thea ATHLETE
Hawes Abby ATHLETE
Hoogland Emma ATHLETE
Lai Ashley ATHLETE
Londero Kate ATHLETE
McNally Tayla ATHLETE
Moya Mel ATHLETE
Tobias Jiela ATHLETE
Turner-Davis Chloe ATHLETE
Wiens Aly ATHLETE
Volleyball - Indoor - Male
Last Name First Name Role
Boyd Dennis COACH
Clarke Angus MANAGER
Bartholomeus Zack ATHLETE
Clarke Max ATHLETE
Grundmanis Benjamin ATHLETE
Jacob Peter ATHLETE
Kumar Anshil ATHLETE
Mark Allen ATHLETE
Robinson Adrian ATHLETE
Schmidt Morgan ATHLETE
Stacey Kieran ATHLETE
van Randen Luka ATHLETE
Wallace Kyle ATHLETE
Mission Staff
Last Name First Name Role
Battersby Cali Soccer
Bilsky Tracey Asst Chef de Mission & Basketball
Gallina Paolo Media & Communications
Hawkings Adrian Canoe/Kayak & Badminton
Leenders Tara Judo
Lewis Sarah Photographer
Lucier Al Cycling
Twardochleb Trevor Chef de Mission
White Marg Athletics